GO
aspiring flourishing loving

 Meet the staff team

Your quick reference guide to who’s who and their role within our school.

Steven Holmes

Headteacher

Collective Worship

PSHE 

 

Mrs Linkins

Deputy Head

Year 3 teacher

 

 

Teachers

Elizabeth Roberts

Reception Teacher

Early Years Leader


Hannah Jackson

Year 1 Teacher


 Millie Brown

Year 2 Teacher

 

Science

 Sarah Beckett

Year 5 Teacher

Educational Visits

Mathematics

 

 

Faye Shawcross

Year 4 Teacher

Spanish

Design & Technology

 

Cat Spencer

Year 5 Teacher

History

Senco 

 

Jenny McIlmurray

Year 5 Teacher

Geography and PE

on maternity leave

 

 

Claire Heslop

Year 6 Babington

Mathematics

 Computing

 

 

Admin Team

Tessa Rich

School Business Manager

Rachel Bingham

Administrative Assistant

Kathryn Stewart

Administrative 

Assistant

Support Staff

Zeena Powell

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Nursery Lead

Melanie Simpson

Teaching Assistant

Early Years

 

Suzanne Armstrong

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Early Years 

Oscar's

Lee-Ann Swires

Teaching Assistant

Early Years

Debbie Connor

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Early Years 

Oscar's

 

Sarah Gibbs

Teaching Assistant 

Early Years

 

Kim Hobbs

Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2

Lisa Barratt

Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2

Reading Mentor

 

Sophie Dumbreck

Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1

Oscar's Lead

 

 

Diane Baker

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1

 

Jade Haslam

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2

PE Coach

Barbora Bradley

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2

Andrea Waters

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2

Harry Gold

Teacher/Teaching Assistant

 Key Stage 2

Lunchtime Staff

 

Jennifer Ross

Senior Midday Supervisor

Alison Kyle

Midday Supervisor

 Leah Harriott

Midday Supervisor

Keira Barron

Midday Supervisor 

GFM and External Support

Karol de Lehenstein Collins

ICT Technician

St Aidans

Sue Sloan

Cleaning Staff\

GFM

 


 

 

 

 

Louise Barnett

Cleaning Staff

GFM