GO
aspiring flourishing loving

 Meet the staff team

Your quick reference guide to who’s who and their role within our school.

Steven Holmes

Headteacher

Collective Worship, RE

PSHE 

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

 

 Mrs Linkins

Deputy Head

Year 3 Teacher

English Leader

Deputy DSL

Teachers

Elizabeth Roberts

Reception Teacher

Early Years Leader

Deputy DSL


Hannah Jackson

Year 1 Teacher

PE


 Millie Brown

Year 2 Teacher

Science

 Sarah Beckett

Year 5 Teacher

Educational Visits

Mathematics

 

Faye Shawcross

Year 4 Teacher

Spanish

Design & Technology

 

Cat Spencer

SENCo, Well-Being and Inclusion

History

Deputy DSL

 

Jenny McIlmurray

Year 5 Teacher

Geography

 

Claire Heslop

Year 6 Babington

Mathematics

 Computing

 

 

Admin Team

Tessa Rich

School Business Manager

Rachel Bingham

Administrative Assistant

Kathryn Stewart

Administrative 

Assistant

Support Staff

Zeena Powell

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Nursery Lead

  

Lisa Barratt

Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2

Reading Mentor

Tutor

Suzanne Armstrong

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Early Years 

Oscar's

Lee-Ann Swires

Teaching Assistant

Early Years

  

Diane Baker

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1

Tutor

 

 Catherine Evans

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Early Years

 

Kim Hobbs

Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2

 

Andrea Waters

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 and 2

Tutor

Sophie Dumbreck

Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 and 2

Oscar's Lead

 

Barbora Bradley

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2

 

 

 

Harry Gold

Teaching Assistant

 Key Stage 2

Tutor

Jade Haslam

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2

PE Coach

 

 Leah Harriott

General Teaching Assistant 

Key Stage 1

Midday Supervisor

Naomi Mence

Forest Schools Assistant

Oscar's Support Staff

 

 

Lunchtime Staff

 

 

 

 

Sam Waggitt

Midday Supervisor

 

Alison Kyle

Midday Supervisor

 

Jean Warrack

Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

Sonya Higginson 

Midday Supervisor 

GFM and External Support

Karol de Lehenstein Collins

ICT Technician

St Aidan's

Sue Sloan

Cleaning Staff\

GFM

 


 

 

John Ellison

Caretaker

GFM 

 

 Chris Daniel

ICT Technician

St Aidan's

 

 

Louise Barnett

Cleaning Staff

GFM

 

 

Jo Nelson

Cleaning Staff

GFM